Club Profile

Gateshead RFC

Formed 1998
Ground Hedley Lawson Park
Website https://www.gatesheadrfc.com

Gateshead Rugby Football Club was formed in 1998 following the merger of North Durham RFC and Gateshead Fell RFC.

Matches against Gateshead RFC

188
Played
30
Won
119
Drawn
39
Lost

Previous meetings

17 Aug 19 12:30 Friendly Gateshead RFC v Gateshead RFC 0 - 0
31 Aug 19 15:00 Friendly Novocastrians 3rd XV v GRFC 3rd XV 68 - 7
31 Aug 19 15:00 Friendly Richmondshire RFC v Gateshead RFC 10 - 59
01 Sep 19 13:00 AcColtFix Consett Colts v GRFC Colts 35 - 36
07 Sep 19 15:00 Candy/NLand 2 GRFC 2nd XV v Ashington 2nd XV 67 - 5
07 Sep 19 15:00 D&N1 Horden & Peterlee RFC v Gateshead RFC 66 - 19
08 Sep 19 13:00 AcColtFix U16 Boys v Whitley Bay Rockcliff U16s 47 - 25
14 Sep 19 15:00 Candy/NLand 2 Medicals 2nd XV v GRFC 2nd XV 15 - 33
14 Sep 19 15:00 Friendly GRFC 3rd XV v Seaham 2nd XV 31 - 21
14 Sep 19 15:00 D&N1 Gateshead RFC v Medicals RFC 15 - 33
15 Sep 19 11:00 Junior Fixtures (U13-U15) U14 Boys v Consett U14s 74 - 25
15 Sep 19 12:00 AcColtFix GRFC Colts v Blaydon Colts 19 - 27
20 Sep 19 18:30 AcColtFix Whitley Bay Rockcliff Colts v GRFC Colts 29 - 50
21 Sep 19 15:00 Candy/NLand 2 GRFC 2nd XV v Alnwick 3rd XV P - P
21 Sep 19 15:00 Candy/Nland 3 Percy Park 3rd XV v GRFC 3rd XV 23 - 12
21 Sep 19 15:00 D&N1 Consett & District RFC v Gateshead RFC 47 - 3
22 Sep 19 11:00 Junior Fixtures (U13-U15) U14 Boys v Darlington Mowden Park U14s 29 - 57
22 Sep 19 11:00 Festival Festival Opposition (Girls U13) v U13 Girls
22 Sep 19 12:00 Junior Fixtures (U13-U15) Guisborough U13s v U13 Boys 0 - 115
22 Sep 19 13:00 AcColtFix U16 Boys v Ryton U16s 69 - 10
28 Sep 19 15:00 Candy/NLand 2 Ponteland 2nd XV v GRFC 2nd XV 41 - 27
28 Sep 19 15:00 D&N1 Gateshead RFC v Acklam RUFC 29 - 33
29 Sep 19 11:00 Festival Festival Opposition (Girls U15) v U15G
29 Sep 19 11:00 Festival Festival Opposition (Girls U13) v U13 Girls
29 Sep 19 11:00 Festival Festival Opposition (Girls U18) v U18 Girls
29 Sep 19 12:00 Junior Fixtures (U13-U15) U13 Boys v Horden & Peterlee U13s 30 - 10
05 Oct 19 15:00 Candy/NLand 2 GRFC 2nd XV v Whitley Bay Rockcliff 2nd XV 10 - 36
05 Oct 19 15:00 Friendly GRFC 3rd XV v Morpeth 4th XV 12 - 15
05 Oct 19 15:00 D&N1 Whitley Bay Rockcliff RFC v Gateshead RFC 44 - 34
06 Oct 19 10:30 Age Grade Mini/Midi Seaham RFC (Mini/Midi) v U12 Boys
06 Oct 19 10:30 Age Grade Mini/Midi Seaham RFC (Mini/Midi) v Under 11
06 Oct 19 10:30 Age Grade Mini/Midi Seaham RFC (Mini/Midi) v Under 9
06 Oct 19 10:30 Age Grade Mini/Midi Seaham RFC (Mini/Midi) v Under 8
06 Oct 19 10:30 Age Grade Mini/Midi Seaham RFC (Mini/Midi) v Under 7
06 Oct 19 10:30 Age Grade Mini/Midi Seaham RFC (Mini/Midi) v Under 6
11 Oct 19 19:30 AcColtFix Horden & Peterlee U16s v U16 Boys
12 Oct 19 15:00 Friendly GRFC 2nd XV v Berwick 2nd XV 31 - 27
12 Oct 19 15:00 Candy/Nland 3 GRFC 3rd XV v Blyth 2nd XV 54 - 0
12 Oct 19 15:00 D&N1 Barnard Castle RUFC v Gateshead RFC 21 - 24
13 Oct 19 11:00 Junior Fixtures (U13-U15) U14 Boys v Ryton U14s
13 Oct 19 11:00 Age Grade Growth Game Festival Opposition (Girls U13) v U13 Girls
13 Oct 19 12:00 Junior Fixtures (U13-U15) Bishop Auckland U13s v U13 Boys 5 - 45
13 Oct 19 13:00 AcColtFix GRFC Colts v Percy Park Colts P - P
19 Oct 19 15:00 Candy/Nland 3 GRFC 3rd XV v Winlaton Vulcans RFC 2nd XV 31 - 21
19 Oct 19 15:00 D&N1 Hartlepool Rovers FC v Gateshead RFC 28 - 25
19 Oct 19 15:00 Cup GRFC 2nd XV v Consett 2nd XV 8 - 29
20 Oct 19 10:30 Age Grade Mini/Midi U12 Boys v South Shields Westoe RFC (Mini/Midi)
20 Oct 19 10:30 Age Grade Mini/Midi Under 10 v South Shields Westoe RFC (Mini/Midi)
20 Oct 19 10:30 Age Grade Mini/Midi Under 8 v South Shields Westoe RFC (Mini/Midi)
20 Oct 19 10:30 Age Grade Mini/Midi Under 9 v South Shields Westoe RFC (Mini/Midi)
20 Oct 19 10:30 Age Grade Mini/Midi Under 7 v South Shields Westoe RFC (Mini/Midi)
20 Oct 19 10:30 Age Grade Mini/Midi Under 6 v South Shields Westoe RFC (Mini/Midi)
20 Oct 19 11:00 Junior Fixtures (U13-U15) Morpeth U14s v U14 Boys
20 Oct 19 11:00 Cup Carlisle Colts v GRFC Colts P - P
20 Oct 19 12:00 Junior Fixtures (U13-U15) U13 Boys v Ryton U13s 60 - 5
26 Oct 19 15:00 Candy/NLand 2 GRFC 2nd XV v South Shields Westoe 2nd XV 10 - 10
26 Oct 19 15:00 Candy/Nland 3 GRFC 3rd XV v Blaydon 4th XV (Bricks) P - P
26 Oct 19 15:00 D&N1 South Shields Westoe RFC v Gateshead RFC 49 - 0
02 Nov 19 14:15 Candy/Nland 3 GRFC 3rd XV v Sunderland 2nd XV P - P
03 Nov 19 10:30 Age Grade Mini/Midi Sunderland RFC (Mini/Midi) v U12 Boys
03 Nov 19 10:30 Age Grade Mini/Midi Sunderland RFC (Mini/Midi) v Under 11
03 Nov 19 10:30 Age Grade Mini/Midi Sunderland RFC (Mini/Midi) v Under 10
03 Nov 19 10:30 Age Grade Mini/Midi Sunderland RFC (Mini/Midi) v Under 9
03 Nov 19 10:30 Age Grade Mini/Midi Sunderland RFC (Mini/Midi) v Under 8
03 Nov 19 10:30 Age Grade Mini/Midi Sunderland RFC (Mini/Midi) v Under 7
03 Nov 19 10:30 Age Grade Mini/Midi Sunderland RFC (Mini/Midi) v Under 6
03 Nov 19 11:00 Junior Fixtures (U13-U15) U14 Boys v Houghton U14s
03 Nov 19 12:00 AcColtFix South Shields Westoe Colts v GRFC Colts
08 Nov 19 12:00 Junior Fixtures (U13-U15) U13 Boys v Morpeth U13s 20 - 45
09 Nov 19 14:15 Candy/NLand 2 Northern 2nd XV v GRFC 2nd XV 3 - 43
09 Nov 19 14:15 Candy/Nland 3 Gosforth 2nd XV v GRFC 3rd XV P - P
09 Nov 19 14:15 D&N1 Gateshead RFC v Northern FC 26 - 32
10 Nov 19 11:00 Festival Festival Opposition (Girls U13) v U13 Girls
10 Nov 19 11:00 Age Grade Growth Game U13 Girls v Festival Opposition (Girls U13)
16 Nov 19 14:15 Friendly GRFC 2nd XV v Percy Park 2nd XV P - P
16 Nov 19 14:15 D&N1 Novocastrians RFC v Gateshead RFC 19 - 0
16 Nov 19 14:15 Candy/Nland 3 Novocastrians 4th XV v GRFC 3rd XV 0 - 35
17 Nov 19 10:30 Age Grade Mini/Midi Blaydon RFC (Mini/Midi) v U12 Boys
17 Nov 19 10:30 Age Grade Mini/Midi Blaydon RFC (Mini/Midi) v Under 11
17 Nov 19 10:30 Age Grade Mini/Midi Blaydon RFC (Mini/Midi) v Under 10
17 Nov 19 10:30 Age Grade Mini/Midi Blaydon RFC (Mini/Midi) v Under 9
17 Nov 19 10:30 Age Grade Mini/Midi Blaydon RFC (Mini/Midi) v Under 8
17 Nov 19 10:30 Age Grade Mini/Midi Blaydon RFC (Mini/Midi) v Under 7
17 Nov 19 10:30 Age Grade Mini/Midi Blaydon RFC (Mini/Midi) v Under 6
17 Nov 19 11:00 Junior Fixtures (U13-U15) U14 Boys v Horden & Peterlee U14s
17 Nov 19 11:00 Festival Festival Opposition (Girls U15) v U15G
17 Nov 19 11:00 Festival Festival Opposition (Girls U18) v U18 Girls
23 Nov 19 14:15 Candy/NLand 2 Alnwick 3rd XV v GRFC 2nd XV
23 Nov 19 14:15 Friendly GRFC 3rd XV v Sunderland 2nd XV P - P
24 Nov 19 15:00 Junior Fixtures (U13-U15) Acklam U14s v U14 Boys
30 Nov 19 14:15 Cup Whitley Bay Rockcliff 2nd XV v GRFC 2nd XV 22 - 12
30 Nov 19 14:15 Candy/Nland 3 South Shields 2nd XV v GRFC 3rd XV P - P
01 Dec 19 10:30 Age Grade Mini/Midi U12 Boys v Bishop Auckland RFC (Mini/Midi)
01 Dec 19 10:30 Age Grade Mini/Midi Under 11 v Bishop Auckland RFC (Mini/Midi)
01 Dec 19 10:30 Age Grade Mini/Midi Under 10 v Bishop Auckland RFC (Mini/Midi)
01 Dec 19 10:30 Age Grade Mini/Midi Under 9 v Bishop Auckland RFC (Mini/Midi)
01 Dec 19 10:30 Age Grade Mini/Midi Under 8 v Bishop Auckland RFC (Mini/Midi)
01 Dec 19 10:30 Age Grade Mini/Midi Under 7 v Bishop Auckland RFC (Mini/Midi)
01 Dec 19 10:30 Age Grade Mini/Midi Under 6 v Bishop Auckland RFC (Mini/Midi)
01 Dec 19 11:00 Junior Fixtures (U13-U15) South Shields Westoe U14s v U14 Boys
01 Dec 19 12:00 AcColtFix GRFC Colts v Ponteland Colts
07 Dec 19 14:15 D&N1 Stockton RFC v Gateshead RFC 43 - 5
07 Dec 19 14:15 Candy/NLand 2 GRFC 2nd XV v Morpeth 3rd XV 5 - 44
07 Dec 19 14:15 Candy/Nland 3 Houghton 2nd XV v GRFC 3rd XV 0 - 17
08 Dec 19 11:00 Junior Fixtures (U13-U15) Billingham U14s v U14 Boys
08 Dec 19 12:00 Junior Fixtures (U13-U15) U13 Boys v Wallsend U13s 75 - 10
14 Dec 19 14:15 Candy/NLand 2 South Shields Westoe 2nd XV v GRFC 2nd XV 25 - 49
14 Dec 19 14:15 Candy/Nland 3 North Shields 2nd XV v GRFC 3rd XV 38 - 12
14 Dec 19 14:15 D&N1 Gateshead RFC v North Shields RFC 31 - 41
15 Dec 19 11:00 Age Grade Growth Game Festival Opposition (Girls U15) v U15G
15 Dec 19 11:00 Festival Festival Opposition (Girls U13) v U13 Girls
15 Dec 19 12:00 Junior Fixtures (U13-U15) U13 Boys v Durham City U13s 40 - 0
15 Dec 19 12:30 AcColtFix Blaydon Colts v GRFC Colts
15 Dec 19 13:00 AcColtFix GRFC Colts v Blaydon Colts
21 Dec 19 14:15 D&N1 Gateshead RFC v Middlesbrough 19 - 39
21 Dec 19 14:15 Friendly Seaham 2nd XV v GRFC 3rd XV 20 - 19
03 Jan 20 19:30 AcColtFix U16 Boys v Bishop Auckland RFC
04 Jan 20 14:15 Candy/NLand 2 GRFC 2nd XV v Medicals 2nd XV 20 - 0
04 Jan 20 14:15 Candy/Nland 3 GRFC 3rd XV v Houghton 2nd XV 5 - 27
04 Jan 20 14:15 D&N1 Medicals RFC v Gateshead RFC 46 - 17
05 Jan 20 11:00 Junior Fixtures (U13-U15) U13 Boys v Blyth U13s 55 - 10
05 Jan 20 12:00 AcColtFix GRFC Colts v Whitley Bay Rockcliff Colts
05 Jan 20 13:00 AcColtFix GRFC Colts v Whitley Bay Rockcliff Colts
11 Jan 20 14:15 Candy/Nland 3 GRFC 3rd XV v Gosforth 2nd XV P - P
11 Jan 20 14:15 D&N1 Gateshead RFC v Consett & District RFC 0 - 82
12 Jan 20 10:30 Age Grade Mini/Midi U12 Boys v Consett RFC (Mini/Midi)
12 Jan 20 10:30 Age Grade Mini/Midi Under 11 v Consett RFC (Mini/Midi)
12 Jan 20 10:30 Age Grade Mini/Midi Under 10 v Consett RFC (Mini/Midi)
12 Jan 20 10:30 Age Grade Mini/Midi Under 9 v Consett RFC (Mini/Midi)
12 Jan 20 10:30 Age Grade Mini/Midi Under 7 v Consett RFC (Mini/Midi)
12 Jan 20 10:30 Age Grade Mini/Midi Under 6 v Consett RFC (Mini/Midi)
12 Jan 20 11:00 Festival Festival Opposition (Girls U13) v U13 Girls
18 Jan 20 14:15 Friendly Hartlepool RFC 2nd XV v GRFC 2nd XV 19 - 29
18 Jan 20 14:15 D&N1 Acklam RUFC v Gateshead RFC 43 - 24
18 Jan 20 14:15 Candy/Nland 3 GRFC 3rd XV v Percy Park 3rd XV 31 - 14
25 Jan 20 14:15 Cup South Shields Westoe 2nd XV v GRFC 2nd XV 22 - 12
25 Jan 20 14:15 Candy/Nland 3 Blyth 2nd XV v GRFC 3rd XV 13 - 17
26 Jan 20 11:00 Festival Festival Opposition (Girls U15) v U15G
01 Feb 20 14:15 D&N1 Gateshead RFC v Whitley Bay Rockcliff RFC 14 - 48
01 Feb 20 14:15 Candy/NLand 2 Whitley Bay Rockcliff 2nd XV v GRFC 2nd XV 50 - 10
02 Feb 20 11:00 Age Grade Growth Game Festival Opposition (Girls U13) v U13 Girls
08 Feb 20 14:15 D&N1 Gateshead RFC v Barnard Castle RUFC 25 - 14
08 Feb 20 14:15 Candy/NLand 2 Ashington 2nd XV v GRFC 2nd XV 39 - 38
09 Feb 20 10:30 Age Grade Mini/Midi U12 Boys v Ryton RFC (Mini/Midi)
09 Feb 20 10:30 Age Grade Mini/Midi Under 10 v Ryton RFC (Mini/Midi)
09 Feb 20 10:30 Age Grade Mini/Midi Under 9 v Ryton RFC (Mini/Midi)
09 Feb 20 10:30 Age Grade Mini/Midi Under 8 v Ryton RFC (Mini/Midi)
09 Feb 20 10:30 Age Grade Mini/Midi Under 7 v Ryton RFC (Mini/Midi)
09 Feb 20 10:30 Age Grade Mini/Midi Under 6 v Ryton RFC (Mini/Midi)
09 Feb 20 11:00 Age Grade Growth Game U15G v Festival Opposition (Girls U15)
09 Feb 20 11:00 Festival Festival Opposition (Girls U13) v U13 Girls
09 Feb 20 15:30 Cup U16 Boys v Durham City U16
15 Feb 20 14:15 D&N1 Gateshead RFC v Hartlepool Rovers FC 0 - 13
15 Feb 20 14:15 Candy/NLand 2 GRFC 2nd XV v Ponteland 2nd XV 10 - 22
16 Feb 20 12:00 AcColtFix Percy Park Colts v GRFC Colts
22 Feb 20 14:15 Friendly GRFC 3rd XV v Ponteland RFC
22 Feb 20 14:15 Cup GRFC 2nd XV v Ashington 2nd XV 31 - 22
23 Feb 20 12:00 AcColtFix GRFC Colts v South Shields Westoe Colts
29 Feb 20 14:15 D&N1 Gateshead RFC v South Shields Westoe RFC 5 - 36
29 Feb 20 14:15 Cup GRFC 3rd XV v Stockton 3rd XV
01 Mar 20 12:00 AcColtFix Ponteland Colts v GRFC Colts
07 Mar 20 15:00 D&N1 Northern FC v Gateshead RFC 38 - 20
07 Mar 20 15:00 Candy/NLand 2 GRFC 2nd XV v Northern 2nd XV 5 - 43
07 Mar 20 15:00 Candy/Nland 3 Sunderland 2nd XV v GRFC 3rd XV
08 Mar 20 10:30 Age Grade Mini/Midi U12 Boys v Durham City RFC (Mini/Midi)
08 Mar 20 10:30 Age Grade Mini/Midi Under 11 v Durham City RFC (Mini/Midi)
08 Mar 20 10:30 Age Grade Mini/Midi Under 10 v Durham City RFC (Mini/Midi)
08 Mar 20 10:30 Age Grade Mini/Midi Under 9 v Durham City RFC (Mini/Midi)
08 Mar 20 10:30 Age Grade Mini/Midi Under 8 v Durham City RFC (Mini/Midi)
08 Mar 20 10:30 Age Grade Mini/Midi Under 7 v Durham City RFC (Mini/Midi)
08 Mar 20 10:30 Age Grade Mini/Midi Under 6 v Durham City RFC (Mini/Midi)
14 Mar 20 15:00 D&N1 Gateshead RFC v Novocastrians RFC 10 - 64
14 Mar 20 15:00 Candy/NLand 2 Morpeth 3rd XV v GRFC 2nd XV
14 Mar 20 15:00 Candy/Nland 3 GRFC 3rd XV v Novocastrians 4th XV
15 Mar 20 11:00 Festival Festival Opposition (Girls U13) v U13 Girls
21 Mar 20 15:00 D&N1 Middlesbrough v Gateshead RFC
21 Mar 20 15:00 Friendly Novocastrians 3rd XV v GRFC 2nd XV
21 Mar 20 15:00 Friendly GRFC 3rd XV v Washington RFC
22 Mar 20 10:30 Age Grade Mini/Midi Horden & Peterlee RFC (Mini/Midi) v Under 11
22 Mar 20 10:30 Age Grade Mini/Midi Horden & Peterlee RFC (Mini/Midi) v Under 10
22 Mar 20 10:30 Age Grade Mini/Midi Horden & Peterlee RFC (Mini/Midi) v Under 9
22 Mar 20 10:30 Age Grade Mini/Midi Horden & Peterlee RFC (Mini/Midi) v Under 8
22 Mar 20 10:30 Age Grade Mini/Midi Horden & Peterlee RFC (Mini/Midi) v Under 7
22 Mar 20 10:30 Age Grade Mini/Midi Horden & Peterlee RFC (Mini/Midi) v Under 6
28 Mar 20 15:00 D&N1 Gateshead RFC v Stockton RFC
28 Mar 20 15:00 Friendly Ryton RFC 2nd XV v GRFC 2nd XV
28 Mar 20 15:00 Friendly GRFC 3rd XV v Northern 3rd XV
04 Apr 20 15:00 Friendly Winlaton Vulcans RFC 2nd XV v GRFC 2nd XV
04 Apr 20 15:00 D&N1 North Shields RFC v Gateshead RFC
05 Apr 20 11:00 Age Grade Growth Game Festival Opposition (Girls U13) v U13 Girls
11 Apr 20 15:00 Candy/Nland 3 GRFC 3rd XV v South Shields 2nd XV
18 Apr 20 15:00 Friendly GRFC 3rd XV v Winlaton Vulcans RFC 2nd XV
18 Apr 20 15:00 D&N1 Gateshead RFC v Horden & Peterlee RFC
25 Apr 20 15:00 Friendly GRFC 2nd XV v Ryton RFC 2nd XV
26 Apr 20 11:00 Age Grade Growth Game Festival Opposition (Girls U15) v U15G
26 Apr 20 11:00 Festival U13 Girls v Festival Opposition (Girls U13)
03 May 20 11:00 Festival Festival Opposition (Girls U13) v U13 Girls
05 Sep 20 15:00 D&N2 Gateshead RFC v Winlaton Vulcans RFC